Change of attitude and new opportunities

Collection: Stories of Quarantine

Description:
The category of “Change of attitude to life and new opportunities” concerns individual philosophy and worldview. It contains the understandings and reconsiderations of life and priorities under the pandemic influence. Some of the participants saw in lockdown a chance for self-development and self-education, while for the others there was an opportunity to take a pause and look around more attentively. Some realized the fragility of life, while for the others a serious challenge of their own resources – material and emotional – occurred. Some of the participants finally got a pet. This category is mostly filled with optimistic stories from those, who discovered the joy of being in the moment or new ways to creativity.
Stories of Quarantine