LAZ and Polyaron employee, born 1954

Description:
Interview with a native of Lviv. The woman worked as an engineer in the standardization department at LAZ and as an engineer at Polyaron. Her grandfather was brought here to start establishing the LAZ. In her conversation, she emphasized the possibility of trips, recreation tickets, and excursions from factories. She talked the most about leisure, amateur activities, recreation facilities, and group trips. Narrator also described her work at Polyaron. She accidentally witnessed how the administrative building of Polyaron was blown up because she was randomly passing by. Actually, the woman worked in that building. She speaks about it in an interview. She drew a map of the Polaron plant during the interview. The conversation is also accompanied by viewing photos.
The recording was made at the Enerhetychna street in Lviv. Interviewer – Myroslava Lyakhovych.